Tennessee Gambling Laws
[…] Las Vegas USA Casino Review 200% to $1,000 RTG USA1000 VISIT
Aladdins Gold Casino Review 200% For 7 Days RTG N/A VISIT
Casino Titan Review 400% to $1,000 RTG ELECTRIC400 VISIT
Slots Jungle Casino Review 100% to $1,000 (10x) RTG JUNGLEWELCOME VISIT
Club World Casino 100% to $777 RTG BIGSLOT VISIT
Buzzluck Casino Review 100% to $868 Nuworks BUZZLUCK VISIT
Slotsville Casino Review 100% to $1,000 (4x) RTG 1000DOLLARS1 - 4 VISIT
All Star Slots Casino 100% to $787 RTG ALLSTAR1 & 2 VISIT
Manhattan Slots Review 100% to $747 (2x) RTG N/A VISIT

Tennessee Gambling Statutes

Section 39-17-501

Part definitions. —

As used in this part, unless the context otherwise requires:

(1) Gambling is contrary to the public policy of this state and means risking anything of value for a profit whose return is to any degree contingent on chance, or any games of chance associated with casinos, including, but not limited to, slot machines, roulette wheels and the like. For the purposes of this chapter gambling does not include:

(A) A lawful business transaction;

(B) Annual events operated for the benefit of charitable § 501(c)(3) organizations that are authorized pursuant to a two-thirds (2/3) approval of the general assembly, so long as such events are not prohibited by the state constitution; or

(C) A state lottery of the type in operation in Georgia, Kentucky, and Virginia in 2000 and authorized by amendment to the Constitution of Tennessee, if the lottery is approved by the general assembly;

(2) “Gambling bet” means anything of value risked in gambling;

(3) “Gambling device or record” means anything designed for use in gambling, intended for use in gambling, or used for gambling;